PAST DOMINO CHAMPIONS

SINGLES

1976

Chick Earl -  Andalusia, AL​

1977

Heskew Lane - Andalusia, AL

1978

Dallas Henderson - Andalusia, AL

1979

R.M. Hadley - Atmore, AL

1980

Ronnie Anglin - Baldwyn, MS

1981

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

1982

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

1983

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

1984

John Corbin - Baton Rouge, LA

1985

Daryl McClain - Sumrall, MS

1986

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

1987

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

1988

Travis Newsome - Kansas City, MO

1989

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

1990

Norman Turner - Ozark, AL

1991

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

1992

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

1993

G.M. Combs - Talco, TX

1994

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

1995

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

1996

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

1997

Dale Barnes - McAlester, OK

1998

Bobby Wilson - Montgomery, AL

1999

Lee Earles - Silvercreek, MS

2000

Dale Barnes - McAlester, OK

2001

Wayne Morrow - Kansas City, MO

2002

Heskew Lane - Andalusia, AL

2003

Travis Newsome - Kansas City, MO

2004

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

2005

Billy Smith - Sumrall, MS

2006

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

2007

Don Jones - Opp, AL

2008

Jerome Wooten - Kansas City, MO

2009

Jimmy Baker - Ozark, AL

2010

Jerome Wooten - Kansas City, MO

2011

Jerome Wooten - Kansas City, MO

2012

Jerome Wooten - Kansas City, MO

2013

Billy Welch - Tallassee, AL

2014

Mark Jackson - Fort Worth, TX

2015

Scott Henke - Hallettsville, TX

2016

Jerry Baker - Ozark, AL

2017

Michael Goodson - Andalusia, AL

2018

Lyndon Livingston - Kinder, LA

2019

Chris Authement - Baton Rouge, LA

DOUBLES

1976

Larry Ray -  Andalusia, AL

Heskew Lane - Andalusia, AL

1977

Horace McInnish - Andalusia, AL

Johnny Williamson - Andalusia AL

1978

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

Jack Emmons - Dallas, TX

1979

Alton Mitchell - Montgomery, AL

Royce Blackmon - Luverne, AL

1980

Jerry Baker - Ozark, AL

Jimmy Baker - Ozark, AL

1981

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

Jack Emmons - Dallas, TX

1982

James Baker - Dozier, AL

Dallas Henderson - Andalusia, AL

1983

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

Daryl McClain - Sumrall, MS

1984

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

1985

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

1986

Michael Goodson - Andalusia, AL

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

1987

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

1988

James Morgan - Bassfield, MS

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

1989

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

Daryl McClain - Sumrall, MS

1990

Bill Allen - Jackson, MS

Daryl McClain - Sumrall, MS

1991

Lewis Kolos - Hallettsville, TX

L.J. Judd - Houston, TX

1992

Doyle Forbes - Foxworth, MS

Talmadge Childs - Foxworth, MS

1993

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

1994

Ralph Foster - Mesquite, TX

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

1995

Robert Newsome - Kansas City, MO

Jerry Newsome - Kansas City, MO

1996

Gerald Buxton - Oakdale, LA

Walt Medders - Rainbow City, AL

1997

F.E. Studor - Carrolton, TX

Macky Barnes - Booneville, MS

1998

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

Sterling Newsome - Kansas City, MO

1999

Travis Newsome - Kansas City, MO

Curtis Allen - Kansas City, MO

2000

Clyde Cozart - Houston, TX

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

2001

Mark Jackson - Fort Worth, TX

J.B. Nelson - Port O'Conner, TX

2002

Dale Barnes - McAlester, OK

Harold Marler - Clinton, MS

2003

Alton Mitchel - Lowndesborough, AL

L.J. Judd - Houston, TX

2004

Rex Andrews - Ozark, AL

Paul Kendrick - Nacogdoches, TX

2005

Ricky Foley - Andalusia, AL

Kevin Evans - Ozark, AL

2006

Billy Sexton - Highland Home, AL

Macky Barnes - Booneville, MS

2007

Steve Hanners - Lineville, AL

Michael Haire - Booneville, MS

2008

Larry Turner - Ozark, AL

Nathan Garrett - Calera, OK

2009

Mike Danford - Laurel Hill, FL

Wayne Clyde - Prague, OK

2010

Jerome Wooten - Kansas City, MO

Robert Newsome - Kansas City, MO

2011

Harry Clenney - DeFuniak Springs, FL

Joe Williams - Wetumpka, AL

2012

Judge Will Matthews - Ozark, AL

Billy Welch - Tallassee. AL

2013

Jim Hulsey - Weatherford, OK

Markus Garrett - Calera, OK

2014

Jim Foster - Ponder, TX

Edward Elling - Indiahoma, OK

2015

Ro Flowers - Kansas City, MO

Jerome Wooten - Kansas City, MO

2016

Dallas Henderson - Andalusia, AL

Alton Mitchell - Wetumpka, AL

2017

Robert Holman - Childress, TX

Tammy Garrett - Calera, OK

2018

Mackey Barnes - Booneville, MS

Steve Weeks - Noxapater, MS

2019

Eddie Kuban - 

Michael Lambert III - Santa Rosa Beach, FL